The Wire

About

Matthew Wuethrich

Rewind 2009: Contributors Charts

January 2010

Jennifer Allen

Sunn O))) Monoliths And Dimensions (Southern Lord)
Black Dice Repo (Paw Tracks)
Zola Jesus The Spoils (Sacred Bones)
Bonnie Prince Billy Beware (Drag City)
Gentle Friendly Ride Slow (Upset The Rhythm)
Animal Collective Merriweather Post-Pavillion (Domino)
Sun Araw Heavy Deeds (Not Not Fun)
Anthony & The Johnsons The Crying Light (Secretly Canadian)
Sa-Ra Creative Partners Nuclear Evolution: The Age Of Love (Ubiquity)
Health Get Colour (Lovepump United)

Steve Barker

King Midas Sound Waiting For You (Hyperdub)
Intrusion Seduction Of Silence (Echospace)
The Dirty Projectors Bitter Orca (Domino)
Pendle Coven Self Assessment (Modern Love)
Wild Birds & Peacedrums The Snake (Leaf)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Honest Jons Records)
Paul White The Strange Dreams Of Paul White (One Handed Music)
Tremor Viajante (Zzk)
Oren Ambarchi In The Pendulum's Embrace (Touch)
Group Doueh Treeg Salaam (Sublime Frequencies)

Mike Barnes

Ben Frost By The Throat (Bedroom Community)
David Sylvian Manafon (Samadhi Sound)
Tara Busch Pilfeshire Lane (Tummy Touch)
The Thing Bag It (Small Town Superjazz)
Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Josephine Foster Graphic As A Star (Fire)
Alistair Roberts Spoils (Drag City)
Githead Landing (Swim)
Susanna & The Magical Orchestra 3 (Rune Grammofon)
Richard Sanderson & Mark Spybey The Setland Lp (Lens Download)

Clive Bell

Edward Barton And A Panda (Polite Company)
Polwechsel & John Tilbury Field (Hatology)
Brian Harnetty & Bonnie “Prince” Billy Silent City (Atavistic)
The Wingdale Community Singers Spirit Duplicator (Scarlet Shame)
Chris Abrahams & Clare Cooper Germ Studies For Guzheng And Dx7 (Splitrec)
Tom James Scott School And Rivers (Bo’weavil)
Opsvik & Jennings A Dream I Used To Remember (Loyal Label)
The One Ensemble Orchestra Other Thunders (No-Fi)
Group Doueh Treeg Salaam (Sublime Frequencies)
Annette Krebs & Rhodri Davies Kravis Rhonn Project (Another Timbre)

Lisa Blanning

Snd Atavism (Raster-Noton)
King Midas Sound Waiting For You (Hyperdub)
Group Doueh Treeg Salaam (Sublime Frequencies)
The One Ensemble Other Thunders (No-Fi)
Sa-Ra Creative Partners Nuclear Evolution: The Age Of Love (Ubiquity)
Khanate Clean Hands Go Foul (Hydra Head)
Flower Corsano Duo The Four Aims (Vhf)
Ben Frost By The Throat (Bedroom Community)
Courtis/Moore Brokebox Juke (No-Fi)
Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)

Marcus Boon

Group Bombino Guitars From Agadez, Vol. 2 (Sublime Frequencies)
Shackleton 3 Eps (Perlon)
Buraka Son Sistema Black Diamond (Fabric/Sony Bmg)
David Sylvian Manofon (Samadhi Sound)
Omar Souleyman Dabke 2020 (Sublime Frequencies)
Sunn O)) Monoliths And Dimensions (Southern Lord)
Richard Youngs Under Stellar Stream (Jagjaguwar)
Bomba Estereo Blow Up (Nacional)
Toy Selectah Ep (Bersa Discos)
Desire II (Italians Do It Better)

Nick Cain

Hecker Acid In The Style Of David Tudor (Editions Mego)
David Sylvian Manafon (Samadhisound)
Phill Niblock Touch Strings (Touch)
Richard Youngs Like A Neuron (Dekorder)
Graham Lambkin Softly Softly Copy Copy (Kye)
Flower/Corsano Duo The Four Aims (Vhf)
Ekkehard Ehlers & Paul Wirkus Ballads (Staubgold)
Dredd Foole & Ed Yazijian That Lonesome Road Between Hurt And Soul (Bo’weavil)
Mika Vainio Black Telephone Of Matter (Touch)
Supersilent 9 (Rune Grammofon)

Philip Clark

Rhodri Davies/Phil Minton Et Al Midhopestones (Another Timbre)
Mev Mev 40 (New World Records)
Salvatore Sciarrino Orchestral Works (Kairos)
Sebastian Lexer Dazwischen (Matchless)
Peter Evans Nature/Culture (Psi)
Paul Rutherford Tetralogy (Emanem)
Darius Jones Man'ish Boy (Aum Fidelity)
Derek Bailey Barcelona Chronicles (Incus)
Jonathan Harvey Complete String Quartets (Aeon)
Cornelius Cardew Treatise (Mode)

Julian Cowley

Musica Elettronica Viva Mev 40 (New World)
Julie Tippetts & Martin Archer Ghosts Of Gold (Discus)
People Band 69/70 (Emanem)
Hoots And Roots Life And Death (Ayler)
The Chris Mcgregor Trio Our Prayer (Fledg'ling)
David Rosenboom How Much Better If Plymouth Rock Had Landed On The Pilgrims (New World)
James Tenney Spectrum Pieces (New World)
Ray Warleigh Rue Victor Massé (Psi)
Joëlle Léandre Live In Israel (Kadima Collective)
Gino Robair & Birgit Ulher Blips & Ifs (Rastascan)

Alan Cummings

Hildur Guðnadóttir Without Sinking (Touch)
Masayuki Takayangi Archive 1 (Jinya Disc)
Eliane Radigue Tryptych (Important)
Kazuki Tomokawa Inakamono No Kara Genki (Psf)
Tomomi Adachi Early Works & Live 1994-1996 (Edition Omega Point)
The Anchiskhati Choir Polyphonic Voices Of Georgia (World Audio Foundation/Soul Jazz)
Taj Mahal Travellers Live In Stockholm 1971 (Super Fiji)
Reiko Kudo & Tori Kudo From Now On (Psf)
Pan Sonic & Keiji Haino Shall I Download A Blackhole… (Blast First Petite)
Omar Souleyman Dabke 2020 (Sublime Frequencies)

Sam Davies

Florian Hecker Acid In The Style Of David Tudor (Editions Mego)
Bill Orcutt A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Palilalia)
Jim O'Rourke The Visitor (Drag City)
William Basinski 92982 (2062)
Matias Aguayo Ay Ay Ay (Kompakt)
Tyondai Braxton Central Market (Warp)
Omar S Fabric 45 (Fabric)
Sa-Ra Creative Partners Nuclear Evolution: The Age of Love (Ubiquity)
Excepter Black Beach (Paw Tracks)
Animal Collective Merriweather Post Pavillion (Domino)

Mark Fisher

Sa-Ra Creative Partners Nuclear Evolution: The Age Of Love (Ubiquity)
Ben Frost By The Throat (Bedroom Community)
Vindicatrix Die Alten Bösen Lieder (Mordant Music)
Leyland Kirby Sadly The Future Is No Longer What It Was (History Always Favours The Winners)
Black To Comm Alphabet 1968 (Type)
King Midas Sound Waiting For You (Hyperdub)
Gellellschaft Zur Emanzipation Des Samples Circulations (Faitiche)
Steve D’Agastino/ John Foxx/ Steve Jansen A Secret Life (Metamatic Records)
Broadcast And The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
David Sylvian Manafon (Samadhisound)

Phil Freeman

Derek Bailey & Steve Noble Out Of The Past (Ping Pong)
Bergraven Till Makabert Väsen (Hydra Head)
Bill Dixon Tapestries For Small Orchestra (Firehouse 12)
Dodsferd Suicide And The Rest Of Your Kind Will Follow (Moribund)
Funeral Mist Maranatha (Regain)
Immortal All Shall Fall (Nuclear Blast)
Joe Morris Wildlife (Aum Fidelity)
Orthodox Sentencia (Alone)
Sunn O))) Monoliths & Dimension (Southern Lord)
David S. Ware Quartet Live In Vilnius (Nobusiness)

Susanna Glaser

Hudson Mohawke Butter (Warp)
Sensational & Spectre Acid & Brazz (Wordsound)
Ben Frost By The Throat (Bedroom Community)
Nissennenmondai Destination Tokyo (Smalltown Supersound)
Mr Oizo Lambs Anger (Ed Banger)
Mice World Tour (Ecosono)
Oneohtrix Point Never Physical Memory From Rifts (No Fun Productions)
Mocky Saskamodie (Crammed Discs)
Ooioo Arminico Hewa (Thrill Jockey)
Pablo Turntable Technology (Soma)

Louise Gray

Diana Jones Better Times Will Come (Proper)
Bonnie 'prince' Billy Beware (Domino)
Jon Balke Siwan (Ecm)
Dengue Fever Sleepwalking Through The Mekong (Real World)
Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band Between My Head And The Sky (Chimera)

Andy Hamilton

Bachir Attar And The Master Musicians Of Jajouka Jajouka Live Vol. 1 (Jajouka)
Borah Bergman Trio Luminescence (Tzadik)
Andreas Eklöf Nor (Compunctio)
Denniz Gonzalez A Matter Of Blood (Furthermore)
Alister Spence Fit (Rufus)
Brian Ferneyhough Chamber Music (Metier/Divine Art)
Anthony Pateras/Max Kohane Pivixki (Sabbatical)
Christopher Redgate Greatest Hits Of All Time (Metier/Divine Art)
Kaija Saariaho Notes On Light/Orion/Mirage (Ondine)
Staff Benda Bilili Tres Tres Fort (Crammed Discs)

Jim Haynes

Emeralds What Happened (No Fun)
Htrk Marry Me Tonight (Blast First Petite)
Aluk Todolo Finstirnis (Utech)
Richard Garet & Brendan Murray Of Distance (Unframed)
Grasslung / Pulse Emitter Grasslung / Pulse Emitter (Phaserprone)
Cold Cave Love Comes Close (Matador)
D.A. Odeon (Olde English Spelling Bee)
Zola Jesus The Spoils (Sacred Bones)
Svarte Greiner Kaape (Type)
Oneohtrix Point Never Zones Without People (Arbor)

Richard Henderson

Sparks Exotic Creatures Of The Deep (Lil Beethoven)
Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions Through The Devil Softly (Nettwerk)
Sophie Madeleine Love, Life, Ukelele (Sophie Madeleine)
Robin Guthrie Carousel (Darla)
Moritz Von Oswald Trio Vertical Ascent (Honest Jons)
Dengue Fever Sleepwalking Through The Mekong (M80)
Sir Richard Bishop The Freak Of Araby (Drag City)
Múm Sing Along To Songs You Don't Know (Euphone)
Harappian Night Recordings The Glorious Gongs Of Hainuwele (Bo'weavil)
Cluster Qua (Nepenthe)

Hua Hsu

Animal Collective Merriweather Post Pavilion (Domino)
Broadcast And The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
City Center City Center (Type)
Group Bombino Guitar Music From Niger (Sublime Frequencies)
Kurt Vile Constant Hitmaker (Woodsist)
Lil Wayne No Ceilings (Mixtape)
The Xx The Xx (XL)

Rahma Khazam

Christina Kubisch La Ville Magnétique / The Magnetic City (Ville de Poitiers)
Lydia Lunch and Jacob Kirkegaard Amnesia (Contemporanea)
Francisco Lopez Through the Looking Glass (Kairos)
Heiner Goebbels The Italian Concerto (ReR)
Lionel Marchetti & Olivier Capparos Equus (Pogus)
Ikue Mori Class Insecta (Tzadik)
Isobel Clouter & Rob Mullender Myths of Origin (And/OAR)
Günter Müller Buenos Aires Tapes (Monotype)
Christina Kubisch Licht Himmel (Gasometer Oberhausen CD)
Stephan Mathieu & Taylor Deupree Transcriptions (12k)

Biba Kopf

David Sylvian Manafon (Samadhisound)
Masayuki Takayanagi Archive 1 (Jinya Disc)
Harappian Night Recordings The Glorious Gongs Of Hainuwele (Bo’weavil)
Pan Sonic & Keiji Haino Shall I Download A Black Hole And Offer It To You? (Blast First Petite)
Eliane Radigue Triptych (Important)
Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Reiko & Tori Kudo Light (Siwa)
John Butcher & Mark Sanders/Alex Ward & Roger Turner/John Tchicai & Tony Marsh Treader Duos (Treader)
Jin Sangtae Extensity Of Hard Disk Drive (Balloon And Needle)
Evangelista Prince Of Truth (Constellation)

Alan Licht

Group Doueh Treeg Salaam (Sublime Frequencies)
Jim O'rourke The Visitor (Drag City)
Bill Orcutt A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Palilalia)
Oneohtrix Point Never Zones Without People (Arbor)
Leyland Kirby Sadly The Future Is No Longer What It Was (History Always Favours The Winners)
The Antlers Hospice (Frenchkiss)
Ulrich Krieger Up & Down 23 (B-Boim)

Martin Longley

Tom Waits Glitter And Doom Live (Anti-)
The Fiery Furnaces I'm Going Away (Thrill Jockey)
Marc Ducret Le Sens De La Marche (Illusions)
Gablé I'm Ok (Loaf Recordings)
Mulatu Astatke & The Heliocentrics Inspiration Information (Strut)
Flat Earth Society Cheer Me, Perverts! (Crammed Discs)

Marc Masters

Oneida Rated O (Jagjaguwar)
Black Dice Repo (Paw Tracks)
Tv Ghost Cold Fish (In The Red)
The Flaming Lips Embryonic (Warner Bros)
Talk Normal Sugarland (Rare Book Room)
Insayngel Insayngel (Heavy Tapes)
Wolf Eyes Always Wrong (Hospital)
Ducktails Ducktails (Not Not Fun)
Dinosaur Jr. Farm (Jagjaguwar)
Mi Ami Watersports (Quarterstick)

Bill Meyer

Alasdair Roberts Spoils (Drag City)
Annette Krebs / Rhodri Davies Kravis Rhonn Project (Another Timbre)
Darren Johnston The Edge Of The Forest (Clean Feed)
Glenn Jones Barbecue Bob In Fishtown (Strange Attractors)
Greg Malcolm Some Other Time (Kning)
Jim O’rourke The Visitor (Drag City)
John Butcher Somethingtobesaid (Weight Of Wax)
Of Rocks Will Open (Digitalis)
Tom & Gerry (Aka Thomas Lehn & Gerry Hemingway) Kinetics (Auricle)
Yo La Tengo Popular Songs (Matador)

Keith Moline

Magma Emehntehtt-Re (Seventh)
Henry Cow The 40th Anniversary Henry Cow Box Set (Rer)
Courtis / Moore Brokebox Juke (No-Fi)
Current 93 Aleph At Hallucinatory Mountain (Coptic Cat)
Glenn Jones Barbecue Bob In Fishtown (Strange Attractors Audio House)
Blood Stereo Your Snakelike King (Pan)
Reigns The House On The Causeway (Monotreme)
Lucio Capece & Mika Vainio Trahnie (Editions Mego)
Keith Rowe Untitled (Erstwhile)
Dirty Projectors Bitte Orca (Domino)

Brian Morton

A Spirale Agaspastik (Deserted Factory Cd)
John Hollenbeck Eternal Interlude (Grand Boulevard Cd)
Furt Sense (Psi)
Béstia Ferida Wounded (Ozonokids)
Rhodri Davies / Gregory Büttner Harp Treatments (Aufabwegen)
Walt Dickerson Tell Us Only The Beautiful Things ()
Lei Liang Brush-Stroke ()
Philippe Hurel Phonus ()
Darius Jones Man’ish Boy (A Raw & Beautiful Thing) (Aum Fidelity )
Virgil Enesco 1054 (Cd-R)

Joe Muggs

Peverelist Jarvik Mindstate (Punch Drunk)
Matias Aguayo Ay Ay Ay (Kompakt)
Roshi Feat Pars Radio The Sky And The Caspian Sea (Geo)
Faltydl Bravery (Planet Mu)
Ben Frost By The Throat (Bedroom Community)
Cloaks Versus Grain (3by3)
Boxcutter Arecibo Message (Planet Mu)
Donaeo Party Hard (My Ish)
Dâm-Funk Toeachizown (Stones Throw)
Susumu Yokota Mother (Lo Recordings)

Anne Hilde Neset

Richard Youngs Under Stellar Streams (Jagjaguwar)
Marina Rosenfeld Plastic Materials (Room 40)
Sonic Youth The Eternal (Matador)
Jim O'rourke The Visitor (Drag City)
Doom Born Like This (Lex)
Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
King Midas Sound Waiting For You (Hyperdub)
Moritz Von Oswald Trio Vertical Ascent (Honest Jons)
Edan Echo Party (Five Day Weekend)
Nils Økland Monograph (Ecm)

Andrew Nositsky

Gucci Mane & Dj Holiday Writing On The Wall (Mixtape)
Dj Quik & Kurupt Blaqkout (Mad Science)
Lil B I'm God (Permanent Marks)
Raekwon Only Built 4 Cuban Linx 2 (Ice H20)
Lil Boosie Thug Passion (Mixtape)
Gucci Mane & Dj Drama The Cold War: Guccimerica (Mixtape)
G-Side Huntsville International Project (Slow Motion Soundz)
Ugk Ugk 4 Life (Jive)
Busdriver F/ Nocando Least Favorite Rapper (Anti)
Soulja Boy Tell Em Turn My Swag On (Universal)

Simon Reynolds

Micachu And The Shapes Jewellery (Rough Trade)
The Dirty Projectors Bitte Orca (Domino)
Dolphins Into The Future On Sea Faring Isolation (No Not Fun)
Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Belbury Poly From An Ancient Star (Ghost Box)
Ducktails Backyard (Release The Bats)
Roj The Transactional Dharma Of Roj (Ghost Box)
Oneohtrix Point Never Rifts (No Fun)
Woebot East Central One (Hollow Earth)
Mordant Music Symptoms (Mordant Music)

Nicholas Richardson

Harappian Night Recordings The Glorious Gongs Of Hainuwele (Bo Weavil)
Gary War Horribles Parade (Sacred Bones)
Bill Orcutt A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Palilalia)
Alasdair Roberts Spoils (Drag City)
Black Joker Watch Out! (Olde English Spelling Bee)
Astral Social Club Octuplex (Vhf)
Kevin Drumm Imperial Horizon (Hospital)
Dâm-Funk Toeachizown (Stone's Throw)
Oneohtrix Point Never Zones Without People (Arbor)
Lightning Bolt Earthly Delights (Load)

Jude Rogers

The Xx The Xx (XL)
Years Years (Arts And Crafts)
Fuck Buttons Tarot Sport (Atp)
Teitur The Singer (A&G)
Luke Haines 21st Century Man (Fantastic Plastic)
Broadcast And The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Speech Debelle Speech Therapy (Big Dada)
Atlas Sound Logos (Kranky)
The Horrors Primary Colours (XL)
Lily Allen It's Not Me, It's You (Emi)

Chris Sharp

Sun Araw Heavy Deeds (Not Not Fun)
Clouwbeck Wolfrahm (Shining Day)
Raekwon Only Built For Cuban Linx... Part II (Ice H20)
Grizzly Bear Vecktimest (Warp)
Jack Rose And The Black Twig Pickers Jack Rose And The Black Twig Pickers (Beautiful Happiness)
Dm Stith Heavy Ghost (Asthmatic Kitty)
Es Kesamaan Lapset (Fonal)
Orchestre Nationale De Jazz Around Robert Wyatt (Bee Jazz)
Trembling Bells Carbeth (Honest Jons)
James Blackshaw The Glass Bead Game (Young God)

Adrian Shaughnessy

Broadcast & The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
David Sylvian Manafon (Samadhisound)
Jon Hassell Last Night The Moon Came Dropping Its Clothes In The Street (Ecm)
Susanna & The Magical Orchestra 3 (Rune Grammofon)
Jandek Not Hunting For Meaning (Corwood)
In The Country Whiteout (Rune Grammofon)
Espers Espers III (Drag City)

Philip Sherburne

Sunn O))) Monoliths & Dimensions (Southern Lord)
The Xx The Xx (XL)
Emeralds What Happened (No Fun)
Black To Comm Alphabet 1968 (Type)
Fuck Buttons Tarot Sport (Atp)
Demdike Stare Symbiosis (Modern Love)
September Collective Always Breathing Monster (Mosz)
Atom Tm Liedgut (Raster-Noton)
Kevin Drumm Imperial Horizon (Hospital Productions)
Lukid Foma (Werk)

Nick Southgate

Damo Suzuki's Network Tutti Colori Del Silenzio (Wallace)
Flowers Corsano Duo The Four Aims (VHF)
Bushman's Revenge You Lost Me At Hello (Rune Grammofon)
Horseback The Invisible Mountain (Utech)
White Rainbow New Clouds (Kranky)
Black Sheep Kiss My Sweet Apocalypse (Invada)
Tortoise Beacons Of Ancestorship (Thrill Jockey)
Sir Richard Bishop The Freak Of Araby (Drag City)
Black Boned Angel Verdun (Riot Season)
Eternal Tapestry The Invisible Landscape (Not Not Fun)

Daniel Spicer

Bill Orcutt A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Palilalia)
John Edwards & Chris Corsano Tsktsking (Dancing Wayang)
New Newtoons (Bo’weavil)
Wilkinson / Edwards / Noble Live At Café Oto (Bo’weavil)
Akira Sakata & Chikamorachi Friendly Pants (Family Vineyard)
John Blum / William Parker / Sunny Murray In The Shade Of The Sun (Ecstatic Peace)
Rob Mazurek Quintet Sound Is (Delmark)
Robert Wyatt Radio Experiment, Rome, 1981 (Rai Trade)
Dunmall / Bourne / Davis / Kane Moment To Moment (Slam)
Josh Berman Old Idea (Delmark)

Joseph Stannard

Broadcast & The Focus Group Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Belbury Poly From An Ancient Star (Ghost Box)
Subway Subway II (Soul Jazz)
Position Normal Position Normal (Rum)
Mordant Music Symptoms (Mordant Music)
The Dirty Projectors Bitte Orca (Domino)
Lindstrom & Prins Thomas II (Eskimo)
Sunn O))) Monoliths & Dimensions (Southern Lord)
Patrick Cowley & Jorge Socarras Catholic (Macro)
St Vincent Actor (4AD)

David Stubbs

Broadcast &The Focus Group Investigate Witch Cults Of The Radio Age (Warp)
Position Normal Position Normal (Rum)
Leyland Kirby Sadly, The Future Is No Longer What It Was (History Always Favours The Winners)
William Basinski 92982 (2062)
The Invisible Monsters Waltz (Accidental)
King Midas Sound Waiting For You (Hyperdub)
Agf/Delay Symptoms (Bpitch Control)
Deru Say Goodbye To Useless (Mush)
Sweet Billy Pilgrim Twice Born Men (Samadhisound)
Antony & The Johnsons The Crying Light (Secretly Canadian)

Derek Walmsley

Harappian Night Recordings The Glorious Gongs Of Hainuwele (Bo'weavil)
Alasdair Roberts Spoils (Drag City)
Kevin Drumm Imperial Horizon (Hospital)
Oneohtrix Point Never Rifts (No Fun Productions)
Atom™ Liedgut (Raster-Noton)
Sebastian Lexer Daswichen (Matchless)
Edan Echo Party (Five Day Weekend)
Gary War Horribles Parade (Sacred Bones)
Peter Evans Nature/Culture (Psi)
Shackleton 3 Eps (Perlon)

Dan Warburton

Ab Baars / Ig Henneman / Misha Mengelberg Sliptong (Wig)
Borah Bergman / Stefano Pastor Live At Tortona (Mutable)
Phil Durrant / Lee Patterson / Paul Vogel Buoy (Cathnor)
Peter Evans Nature / Culture (Psi)
Group Doueh Guitar Music From The Western Sahara (Sublime Frequencies)
Grutronic Essex Foam Party (Psi)
Radu Malfatti / Klaus Filip Imaoto (Erstwhile)
Keith Rowe Erstlive 007 (Erstwhile)
Christine Sehnaoui / Michel Waisvisz Shortwave (Al Maslakh)
V.A Clair De La Lune (Infrequency)

Matt Wuethrich

Bill Orcutt A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Palilalia)
Kodoma Turning Leaf Migrations (Olde English Spelling Bee)
Red Horse Red Horse (Rel)
Courtis/Moore Brokebox Juke (No-Fi)
Oneohtrix Point Never Zones Without People (Arbor)
Dropp Ensemble Safety (Either/Oar)
Jason Kahn Vanishing Point (23five)
Alasdair Roberts Spoils (Drag City)
Group Bombino Guitars From Agadez, Vol. 2 (Sublime Frequencies)
Pedestrian Deposit Austere (Monorail Trespassing)

Leave a comment

Pseudonyms welcome.

Used to link to you.